Home

About Us Our President Officers Meetings
 
 

Past Presidents

Past Honorees Scholarship  Friendship Dinner Links
 
   

Past Presidents

 

       Name

            Term

*Samuel E Cook September 8, 1907 to December 31, 1917
*John Prystalski January 1, 1917 to August 31, 1920
*Thomas Kelly September 1, 1920 to August 31, 1922
*Martin M Cooney September 1, 1922 to August 31, 1924
*Frank E Loskill September 1, 1924 to August 31, 1926
*Francis J McMahon September 1, 1926 to August 31, 1928
*John P Kilboy September 1, 1928 to August 31, 1929
*Robert Caverlee September 1, 1929 to June 30, 1931
*Guy G Macina July 1, 1931 to June 30, 1933
*John P O'Boyle July 1, 1933 to June 30, 1935
*Charles DuBois July 1, 1935 to June 30, 1936
*James Burke July 1, 1936 to June 30, 1938
*Wilfred G Kleuskens July 1, 1938 to June 30, 1940
*Joseph DuBois July 1, 1940 to June 30, 1942
*Frank P Marcolini July 1, 1942 to June 30, 1943
*Joseph J Cassidy July 1, 1943 to June 30, 1945
*Joseph Fitzgerald July 1, 1945 to June 30, 1947
*Emile L Royer July 1, 1947 to June 30, 1949
*Frank D Roppo July 1, 1949 to June 30, 1951
*James J Malone July 1, 1951 to June 30, 1953
*Frank J Pavilon July 1, 1953 to June 30, 1955
*Arthur P Thullen July 1, 1955 to June 30, 1957
*James Weimar July 1, 1957 to June 30, 1959
*Anthony Golden July 1, 1959 to June 30, 1961
*Edward J Fandell July 1, 1961 to June 30, 1963
*Thomas P Prinzivalli July 1, 1963 to June 30, 1965
  John T Conroy July 1, 1965 to June 30, 1966
  John J Andruska July 1, 1966 to June 30, 1968
  Walter W Pfau July 1, 1968 to June 30, 1969
  Eugene R Pertile July 1, 1969 to June 30, 1971
*Joseph S Pavlacka July 1, 1971 to June 30, 1972
  Richard E Zenz July 1, 1972 to June 30, 1973
  Lawrence A Galvanauska July 1, 1973 to June 30, 1974
  Stanley A Strzelecki July 1, 1974 to June 30, 1976
  John J Andruska July 1, 1976 to June 30, 1978
*Frank J Svec July 1, 1978 to June 30, 1979
  Henry L Cassady July 1, 1979 to June 30, 1980
*Edward J Devine July 1, 1980 to June 30, 1981
  Henry B Adent July 1, 1981 to June 30, 1983
  John J Peredna July 1, 1983 to June 30, 1985
  Joseph M Yaeger Sr. July 1, 1985 to June 30, 1988
*Michael Porrevecchio July 1, 1988 to June 30, 1989
  James Fuller July 1, 1989 to June 30, 1990
  John Lynch July 1, 1990 to June 30, 1991
  John Peredna July 1, 1991 to June 30, 1992
  Frank Wyzinski July 1, 1992 to June 30, 1993
  Larry Lynch July 1, 1993 to June 30, 1994
  Paul Isherwood July 1, 1994 to June 30, 1995
  Bill Burke July 1, 1995 to June 30, 1996
  Robert Blake July 1, 1996 to June 30, 1997
  Wincelaus Podbielski July 1, 1997 to June 30, 1998
  Ken Collins July 1, 1998 to June 30, 1999
  Bob Oleszkiewicz July 1, 1999 to June 30, 2000
  John Muldoon July 1, 2000 to June 30, 2001
  Tom Love July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2003
  John Lynch July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2005
  Ken Cuprisin July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2007
  Joe Matlon July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2009
  Tony Fortson July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2011
*Ron Badynaik July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2013
  William Doody July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2016
  John  Muldoon July 1, 2016 to 
   

*Deceased

Return to top of the list
 
 

This Web Site is Developed - Hosted and Maintained by Piraino Enterprises
COPYRIGHT 2012 - 2018 Piraino Enterprises